Tripp Lite - Tripp Lite QSFP28 to QSFP28 Active Optical Cable

100GbE, AOC, M/M, Aqua, 2 m (6.6 ft.) - 100GBase-AOC direct attach cable - QSFP28 (M) to QSFP28 (M) - 2 m - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM3 - plenum, active - aqua

Tripp Lite
N28H-02M-AQ
N/A
10037332225594
N/A
New

Price: $760.42

Total Available: 59

Product Description

Additional Details

What's Included

Main Specifications
Product Description Tripp Lite QSFP28 to QSFP28 Active Optical Cable - 100GbE, AOC, M/M, Aqua, 2 m (6.6 ft.) - 100GBase-AOC direct attach cable - 2 m - aqua
Type 100GBase-AOC direct attach cable - OM3
Technology Fiber optic
Features Plenum, active cable, non-conductive, Hot-pluggable, push-pull connector, EMI/RFI protection
Length 2 m
Core / Cladding Diameter 50 / 125 micron
Connector QSFP28 - male
Connector (Second End) QSFP28 - male
Color Aqua
Manufacturer Warranty 1-year warranty
General
Network Cable Type 100GBase-AOC direct attach cable - OM3
Technology Fiber optic
Fiber Qty 8
Core / Cladding Diameter 50 / 125 micron
Plated Connector Zinc
Features Plenum, active cable, non-conductive, Hot-pluggable, push-pull connector, EMI/RFI protection
Length 2 m
Color Aqua
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support 1-year warranty
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards UL, RoHS, IEC 60825-1, OFNP, MSA SFF-8636
Connectivity
Connector QSFP28 - male
Connector (Second End) QSFP28 - male

Related Products

Below are the optional products related to the selected product.

Product Review