StarTech.com - StarTech.com HPE JD094A Compatible SFP+ Module, 10GBASE-LR, 10GbE Single Mode (SMF) Fiber Optic Transceiver, 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+, LC Connector, 10km, 1310nm, DDM, HPE 5900, 12500, 5500

Lifetime Warranty (JD094A-ST) - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: HP JD094A) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-LR - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - for HPE 7502, 7503-S, 7506, 7506-V, 9505, 9508-V, 9512; FlexNetwork 7503, 7510

StarTech.com
JD094A-ST
N/A
0065030886062
N/A
New

Price: $251.10

Total Available: 0
Promotional Price
$12.85
04/29/2022

Product Description

Additional Details

What's Included

Specifications

Main Specifications
Product Description StarTech.com HPE JD094A Compatible SFP+ Module, 10GBASE-LR, 10GbE Single Mode (SMF) Fiber Optic Transceiver, 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+, LC Connector, 10km, 1310nm, DDM, HPE 5900, 12500, 5500 - Lifetime Warranty (JD094A-ST) - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Device Type SFP+ transceiver module - LC single-mode
Form Factor Plug-in module
Cabling Type 10GBase-LR
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
Data Link Protocol 10 GigE
Max Transfer Distance 6.2 miles
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number HP JD094A
Dimensions (WxDxH) 2.3 in x 0.5 in x 0.5 in
Weight 0.74 oz
Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty
Designed For HPE 7502, 7503-S Switch with 1 Fabric Slot, 7506, 7506-V, 9505, 9508-V, 9512; FlexNetwork 7503, 7510 Switch with 2x2.4Tbps Fabric and Main Processing Unit
General
Device Type SFP+ transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LR - LC single-mode female x 2
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support Limited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
MTBF 1,386,624,697 hours
Compliant Standards MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number HP JD094A
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 10GBase-LR
Data Link Protocol 10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
Max Transfer Distance 6.2 miles
Features Full duplex mode, Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM)
Power
Power Consumption Operational 1.3 Watt
Dimensions & Weight
Width 2.3 in
Depth 0.5 in
Height 0.5 in
Weight 0.74 oz
Dimensions & Weight (Shipping)
Shipping Width 3.5 in
Shipping Depth 4.5 in
Shipping Height 1.2 in
Shipping Weight 1.76 oz
Compatibility Information
Designed For HPE 7502, 7503-S Switch with 1 Fabric Slot, 7506, 7506-V, 9505, 9508-V, 9512 ¦ HPE FlexNetwork 7503, 7510 Switch with 2x2.4Tbps Fabric and Main Processing Unit

Related Products

Below are the optional products related to the selected product.

Product Review