StarTech.com - StarTech.com Palo Alto Networks SX Compatible SFP Module, 1000BASE-SX, 1GbE Multimode Fiber MMF Optic Transceiver, 1GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP, LC Connector, 550m, 850nm, DDM, Mini GBIC Module

Lifetime Warranty (SX-ST) - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Palo Alto PAN-SFP-SX) - GigE - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm

StarTech.com
SX-ST
N/A
0065030885614
N/A
New

Price: $65.07

Total Available: 0

Product Description

Additional Details

What's Included

Specifications

Main Specifications
Product Description StarTech.com Palo Alto Networks SX Compatible SFP Module, 1000BASE-SX, 1GbE Multimode Fiber MMF Optic Transceiver, 1GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP, LC Connector, 550m, 850nm, DDM, Mini GBIC Module - Lifetime Warranty (SX-ST) - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC multi-mode
Form Factor Plug-in module
Cabling Type 1000Base-SX
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 850 nm
Data Link Protocol GigE
Max Transfer Distance 1800 ft
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number Palo Alto PAN-SFP-SX
Dimensions (WxDxH) 2.3 in x 0.5 in x 0.5 in
Weight 0.71 oz
Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty
General
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode female x 2
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support Limited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
MTBF 95,832,027 hours
Compliant Standards FCC, MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number Palo Alto PAN-SFP-SX
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 1000Base-SX
Data Link Protocol GigE
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 850 nm
Max Transfer Distance 1800 ft
Features Full duplex mode, Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM)
Dimensions & Weight
Width 2.3 in
Depth 0.5 in
Height 0.5 in
Weight 0.71 oz
Dimensions & Weight (Shipping)
Shipping Width 3.5 in
Shipping Depth 4.5 in
Shipping Height 1.2 in
Shipping Weight 1.76 oz

Related Products

Below are the optional products related to the selected product.

Product Review